AI robot
[…] Each statute states that the actor commits the offense if “he or she posts or distributes through social media or any website any photograph, video, or other image displaying the private intimate parts of an identified or identifiable person . . . .” “Private intimate parts” are defined as “external genitalia or the perineum or the anus or the pubes of any person or the breast of a female.”

Additionally, a victim of image-based sexual abuse can bring a civil action under C.R.S. 13-21-1403 if they were “identifiable” and “suffered harm from a person’s intentional disclosure or threatened disclosure of an intimate image that was private” and shared without the victim’s consent.